Privacy Policy

Kempsey Pathfinders (KP) is committed to providing members and their guests the best possible experience. KP is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

KP has limited opportunity for participation without providing personal information. For most events, the provision of support and services, it is necessary to provide personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a name, email, phone or address, or a unique username and password for the website.

Sharing of your personal information

KP takes reasonable steps to protect your information ensuring usage is bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations, in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Collected information is used solely by KP for communications and the provision of services. Member information that has been collected will also be used to update the club membership roll at the North New South Wales Conference.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

KP reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions permitted by law.

Contacting us

KP welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you would like further information, please contact us

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Kempsey Pathfinders
PO Box 329
Kempsey NSW 2440

E-mail: admin@KempseyPathfinders.org.au